Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School, Oak Harbor, OH February 26 - 27, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Oak Harbor | 228.0 | | 2. | Otsego | 162.0 | | 3. | Eastwood | 159.5 | | 4. | Woodmore | 135.0 | | 5. | Mil. Lake | 97.5 | | 6. | Gibsonburg | 92.0 | | 7. | Sand. SMCC | 86.0 | | 8. | Genoa Area | 83.0 | | 9. | Lakota | 64.0 | | 10. | Toledo Christian | 41.0 | | 11. | Northwood | 27.0 | | 12. | Fre. St. Joseph C.C. | 18.0 | | 13. | Margaretta | 9.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) maj. dec. Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) | | md12-0 |
113 | Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) dec. Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) | | 1-0 |
120 | Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) | | 4-3 |
126 | Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) Default Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) | | Default |
132 | Gavin Owens (Eastwood) dec. Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) | | 7-0 |
138 | Devin Farley (Otsego) dec. Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) | | 5-3 |
145 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) dec. Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) | | 3-1 OT |
152 | Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) | | 1:50 |
160 | Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) | | 5-1 |
170 | Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) Default Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) | | Default |
182 | Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) dec. Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) | | 3-1 |
195 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Weston Angel (Woodmore) | | 1:45 |
220 | Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Eli Wolph (Woodmore) | | 0:36 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) dec. Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) | | 2-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) pin Ian Reynold (Eastwood) | | 3:32 |
113 | Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) pin Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 4:24 |
120 | Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) maj. dec. Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | md13-3 |
126 | Joseph Manley (Otsego) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-1 |
132 | Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) dec. Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 4-2 |
138 | Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) dec. Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 7-6 |
145 | Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec. Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | 4-2 |
152 | John Gale (Sand. SMCC) dec. Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | 8-3 |
160 | Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) pin Gabe Garlic (Lakota) | | 3:30 |
170 | Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) pin Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | 2:32 |
182 | Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) pin Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 2:10 |
195 | Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) dec. Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 3-2 OT |
220 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) dec. Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | 4-0 |
285 | Drew St. John (Woodmore) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 0:41 |
|
Fifth Place |
113 | Vance Weaver (Otsego) dec. Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) | | 2-0 |
120 | Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) | | 7-3 |
126 | Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Caiden Maize (Eastwood) | | 2:54 |
132 | Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Cole Timmons (Mil. Lake) | | 2:32 |
138 | Darin Muir (Genoa Area) dec. Case Paul (Lakota) | | 6-4 OT |
145 | Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) dec. Austin Witte (Lakota) | | 1-0 |
152 | Blake Steele (Otsego) pin Braden Alore (Northwood) | | 1:43 |
160 | Lance Novotny (Gibsonburg) dec. Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) | | 8-3 |
170 | Jacob Roginski (Woodmore) def. Alex Porteous (Gibsonburg) | | Default |
182 | Tyler Shaffer (Otsego) dec. Evan Hall (Oak Harbor) | | 10-8 |
195 | Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Bryson Leavitt (Gibsonburg) | | 3-1 |
220 | Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) dec. Corbin Prieur (Margaretta) | | 7-5 |
285 | Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) pin Maxwell Boothe (Margaretta) | | 2:44 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ian Reynold (Eastwood) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) dec. Vance Weaver (Otsego) | | 5-0 |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) tech. fall Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) | | tf18-3 |
120 | Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) pin Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 1:21 |
| Caedan Henderson (Otsego) dec. Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) | | 7-4 OT |
126 | Joseph Manley (Otsego) pin Cody Paul (Lakota) | | 2:41 |
| Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) pin Caiden Maize (Eastwood) | | 4:22 |
132 | Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) pin Cole Timmons (Mil. Lake) | | 1:33 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) pin Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 4:08 |
138 | Landon Emch (Woodmore) dec. Darin Muir (Genoa Area) | | 1-0 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) pin Case Paul (Lakota) | | 0:51 |
145 | Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) dec. Austin Witte (Lakota) | | 1-0 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec. Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 6-1 |
152 | John Gale (Sand. SMCC) dec. Blake Steele (Otsego) | | 8-5 |
| Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) pin Braden Alore (Northwood) | | 1:48 |
160 | Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) dec. Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) | | 6-2 |
| Gabe Garlic (Lakota) pin Lance Novotny (Gibsonburg) | | 3:47 |
170 | Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) dec. Jacob Roginski (Woodmore) | | 3-2 |
| Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) pin Alex Porteous (Gibsonburg) | | 2:55 |
182 | Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) pin Evan Hall (Oak Harbor) | | 2:52 |
| Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec. Tyler Shaffer (Otsego) | | 7-1 |
195 | Jon Rosas (Lakota) pin Bryson Leavitt (Gibsonburg) | | 4:23 |
| Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) dec. Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 3-1 OT |
220 | Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) | | md10-2 |
| Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) pin Corbin Prieur (Margaretta) | | 4:11 |
285 | Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) pin Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) | | 2:45 |
| Drew St. John (Woodmore) pin Maxwell Boothe (Margaretta) | | 2:56 |
|
Third Consolation |
113 | Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | md10-0 |
| Caedan Henderson (Otsego) dec. Brian Haslinger (Mil. Lake) | | 5-2 |
126 | Cody Paul (Lakota) pin Jason Brimmer (Margaretta) | | 0:50 |
| Caiden Maize (Eastwood) dec. Mario Torres (Genoa Area) | | 4-1 |
132 | Cole Timmons (Mil. Lake) pin Nathan Warfel (Northwood) | | 3:17 |
| Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) dec. Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) | | 8-3 |
138 | Darin Muir (Genoa Area) maj. dec. Austin Maize (Eastwood) | | md8-0 |
| Case Paul (Lakota) dec. Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 7-5 OT |
145 | Austin Witte (Lakota) maj. dec. Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) | | md16-2 |
| Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) dec. Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) | | 7-1 |
152 | Blake Steele (Otsego) maj. dec. Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | md11-2 |
| Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) pin Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:28 |
160 | Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gabe Garlic (Lakota) pin Zach Bierbaum (Genoa Area) | | 4:03 |
170 | Jacob Roginski (Woodmore) pin Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | 4:41 |
| Alex Porteous (Gibsonburg) pin Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | 2:24 |
182 | Evan Hall (Oak Harbor) pin Austin Billman (Margaretta) | | 1:32 |
| Tyler Shaffer (Otsego) pin Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) | | 1:33 |
195 | Bryson Leavitt (Gibsonburg) pin David Egbert (Margaretta) | | 1:35 |
| Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) pin Luke Shay (Genoa Area) | | 0:35 |
220 | Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) pin Joziah Smith (Northwood) | | 0:45 |
| Corbin Prieur (Margaretta) pin Riley Sutter (Mil. Lake) | | 4:47 |
285 | Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Maxwell Boothe (Margaretta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) pin Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) | | 3:39 |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) pin Ian Reynold (Eastwood) | | 1:57 |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) pin* Vance Weaver (Otsego) | | 0:36 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) maj. dec.* Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) | | md12-4 |
120 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) maj. dec. Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) | | md20-6 |
| Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) | | tf23-6 |
126 | Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) dec. Joseph Manley (Otsego) | | 6-3 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) dec. Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) | | 7-1 |
132 | Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) | | 5:55 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) dec. Cody Biddle (Lakota) | | 8-1 |
138 | Devin Farley (Otsego) dec. Landon Emch (Woodmore) | | 7-4 |
| Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) dec. Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) | | 6-1 |
145 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) tech. fall Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) | | tf16-0 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) dec. Donovan Farley (Otsego) | | 3-1 |
152 | Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin John Gale (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:40 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin Braden Alore (Northwood) | | 1:53 |
160 | Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) dec.* Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) | | 5-2 |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) pin Lance Novotny (Gibsonburg) | | 1:25 |
170 | Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) | | 1:48 |
| Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) dec. Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) | | 11-4 |
182 | Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) pin Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) | | 4:36 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) dec. Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) | | 12-11 SV |
195 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Jon Rosas (Lakota) | | 0:10 |
| Weston Angel (Woodmore) pin Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 1:47 |
220 | Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) | | 1:07 |
| Eli Wolph (Woodmore) pin Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) | | 3:07 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) pin* Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) | | 1:17 |
| Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) dec.* Drew St. John (Woodmore) | | 3-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
132 | Cole Timmons (Mil. Lake) maj. dec. Kellan Drain (Genoa Area) | | md9-0 |
138 | Case Paul (Lakota) dec. D.J. Ornlef (Gibsonburg) | | 5-2 |
145 | Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) pin Alec Lentz (Sand. SMCC) | | 3:47 |
152 | Blake Steele (Otsego) pin Anthony Anzaldua (Mil. Lake) | | 4:02 |
182 | Evan Hall (Oak Harbor) dec. Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Mil. Lake) | | 3-2 |
| Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) pin Jacob Reardon (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 2:00 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Trevor Wilcox (Otsego) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tate Tomor (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ian Reynold (Eastwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Vince Barton (Mil. Lake) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Bryce Maynard (Eastwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Vance Weaver (Otsego) pin Cole Pietrowski (Gibsonburg) | | 5:42 |
| Eli Guyton (Mil. Lake) dec. Noah Tipton (Genoa Area) | | 7-1 |
| Michael Judge (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Brandon Hahn (Eastwood) pin Brian Haslinger (Mil. Lake) | | 3:30 |
| Zachary LaPlante (Toledo Christian) pin Caedan Henderson (Otsego) | | 2:26 |
| Lukus Schaub (Woodmore) pin Tait Dusseau (Oak Harbor) | | 5:08 |
| Riley Prosser (Sand. SMCC) tech. fall Nate Tipton (Genoa Area) | | tf17-2 |
126 | Cristian Lecki (Mil. Lake) pin Mario Torres (Genoa Area) | | 3:47 |
| Joseph Manley (Otsego) pin Caiden Maize (Eastwood) | | 1:15 |
| Cross Fetter (Sand. SMCC) pin Cody Paul (Lakota) | | 2:50 |
| Tyler Davis (Oak Harbor) pin Jason Brimmer (Margaretta) | | 1:00 |
132 | Gavin Owens (Eastwood) pin* Ethan Mariscal (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 0:27 |
| Tygh Byington (Sand. SMCC) pin* Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) | | 2:36 |
| Cody Biddle (Lakota) pin* Kellan Drain (Genoa Area) | | 4:44 |
| Owen Miller (Oak Harbor) pin* Nathan Warfel (Northwood) | | 1:26 |
138 | Landon Emch (Woodmore) pin* Toran Schroyer (Mil. Lake) | | 5:28 |
| Devin Farley (Otsego) pin* Case Paul (Lakota) | | 0:49 |
| Ryan Prosser (Sand. SMCC) maj. dec.* Darin Muir (Genoa Area) | | md12-4 |
| Robby Jacobsen (Oak Harbor) pin* Austin Maize (Eastwood) | | 3:58 |
145 | Xavier Escobedo (Eastwood) pin* Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) | | 3:08 |
| Keagon Henry (Mil. Lake) pin* Jack Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 3:39 |
| Donovan Farley (Otsego) dec.* Austin Witte (Lakota) | | 5-3 |
| Cade Petersen (Oak Harbor) pin* Alec Lentz (Sand. SMCC) | | 1:06 |
152 | Connor Smith (Gibsonburg) pin* Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:38 |
| John Gale (Sand. SMCC) dec.* Tommy Giles (Genoa Area) | | 6-5 |
| Braden Alore (Northwood) pin* Ethan Bomer (Lakota) | | 0:31 |
| Hayden Buhro (Oak Harbor) pin* Blake Steele (Otsego) | | 2:16 |
160 | Bryce Hesselbart (Eastwood) Bye Zach Bierbaum (Genoa Area) | | Bye |
| Cameron Overmyer (Woodmore) pin Gabe Garlic (Lakota) | | 3:50 |
| Lance Novotny (Gibsonburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jack Zeitzheim (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Jesse Ash (Mil. Lake) | | md15-3 |
170 | Jimmy Recknagel (Eastwood) pin Walker Howell (Mil. Lake) | | 0:51 |
| Broch Mansor (Oak Harbor) dec. Alex Porteous (Gibsonburg) | | 7-5 |
| Colin Brazelton (Genoa Area) dec. Jacob Roginski (Woodmore) | | 6-2 |
| Hunter Schmoekel (Northwood) pin Bobby Suto (Margaretta) | | 3:58 |
182 | Mikey Brzeczek (Woodmore) pin* Jacob Reardon (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) | | 0:23 |
| Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) pin Tyler Shaffer (Otsego) | | 1:19 |
| Dalton Hesselbart (Eastwood) pin* Ryan VanDenDoleweert (Mil. Lake) | | 1:12 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) pin Austin Billman (Margaretta) | | 2:32 |
195 | Wyatt Miller (Oak Harbor) pin Austin Greene (Mil. Lake) | | 1:53 |
| Jon Rosas (Lakota) pin Luke Shay (Genoa Area) | | 2:48 |
| Jacob Wetzel (Fre. St. Joseph C.C.) pin Bryson Leavitt (Gibsonburg) | | 3:56 |
| Weston Angel (Woodmore) pin David Egbert (Margaretta) | | 0:20 |
220 | Cade Limes (Otsego) pin Riley Sutter (Mil. Lake) | | 1:25 |
| Ethan Crawford (Genoa Area) pin Corbin Prieur (Margaretta) | | 5:40 |
| Lucas Zamudio (Gibsonburg) pin Joziah Smith (Northwood) | | 1:37 |
| Eli Wolph (Woodmore) pin Garrett Lindsay (Oak Harbor) | | 2:45 |
285 | Micah May (Otsego) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kevin Ludwig (Genoa Area) pin Maxwell Boothe (Margaretta) | | 3:07 |
| Dylan Schiets (Oak Harbor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Drew St. John (Woodmore) pin Dakota Lohmeyer (Mil. Lake) | | 1:42 |
|
First Round |
132 | Nick Hiser (Gibsonburg) dec. Cole Timmons (Mil. Lake) | | 6-0 |
138 | Darin Muir (Genoa Area) dec. D.J. Ornlef (Gibsonburg) | | 6-2 |
145 | Antonio Villarreal (Gibsonburg) dec. Quinton Banks (Genoa Area) | | 5-3 |
152 | Garrett Geldine (Woodmore) maj. dec. Anthony Anzaldua (Mil. Lake) | | md15-7 |
182 | Jason Wilson (Toledo Christian) pin Evan Hall (Oak Harbor) | | 0:37 |
| Dominick Whetsel (Gibsonburg) pin Luke Erwin (Genoa Area) | | 3:37 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-27-2021 14:15:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |